dVA.rs
Vaša korpa

SFP P8512L-CDS5 1.25G 850nm 550m LC

SFP P8512L-CDS5 1.25G 850nm 550m LC
SFP P8512L-CDS5 1.25G 850nm 550m LC

Product Features

  • Supports 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps bit rates
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm VSCEL laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  • Applicable for 550m on 50/125µm, 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF connection
  • Low power consumption, < 0.5W
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface                                                                                               
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection   
  • Operating case temperature:
    • Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Product Descriptions
P8512L-C(I)DS5, The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

1,390.00 RSD