dVA.rs
Vaša korpa

SFP P3112L-CD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km LC

SFP P3112L-CD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km LC
SFP P3112L-CD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km LC

Product Features

●Supports 1.25Gbps bit rates

●Duplex LC connector

●Hot pluggable SFP footprint

●1310nm DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

●Applicable for 40Km SMF connection

●Low power consumption, < 0.8W

●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

●Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

●Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection    

●Operating case temperature:

 Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

Applications

●Gigabit Ethernet

●Fiber Channel

●Switch to Switch interface

●Switched backplane applications

●Router/Server interface

●Other optical transmission systems

Product Descriptions

P3112L-C(I)D40,SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

1,790.00 RSD

dostupne opcije